Saturday, September 08, 2007

survey

It's super slow at work today. So here i go....

50 ODD things about you!

If you opened this, FILL IT OUT! Learn 50 things about your friends, and let them learn 50 things about you!

1. How tall are you?
5'7" ish

2. Have you ever done heroin?
nope. DOn't do drugs!!!!

3. Do you own a gun?
a water gun. only it doesn't work, I got it at Saver's fro 50 cents, I have a war going with Julie's little brother.

4. Do you recycle?
yes.

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
i try to avoid them altogether, and that usually works. doctors aren't as bad as dentists, but i don't trust them.

6. What do you think about hot dogs?
only when grilled, and only if i don't think about what's in them. I just found out what they make jello out of. I feel somewhat btrayed by Bill Cosby, him and his not-so-innocent jello jigglers!

7. What's your favorite Christmas song?
White Christmas

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
OJ or a double americano

9. Can you do push ups?
once upon a time i could do like 35. that was a few years ago. now i can do 1. maybe.

10. Is your bathroom clean?
usually....

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
a wood necklace

12. Do you like painkillers?
wierd question... no i don't, but sometimes they're necessary.

13. What is your secret weapon to lure in the opposite sex?
sounds like being a hunter. "we have to be vewy quiet, we aw hunting wabbits!" or men.

16. Middle Name?
Beth

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment..
Johnny just finished duct-taping his backpack, this morning is really slow (at work), i want to take a nap later

18. Name the last 3 things you have bought:
apples, dinner at dara thai (evil jungle princess mmmm), gas

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink:
coffee, water, juice

20. Who is your hero?
santa claus. he gives and gives every year. i don't know why that came to mind.

21. Last person you called?
emily

22. Current worry?
getting the job at nau...

23. Current hate?
busyness. almost like business... hmm ironic

24. Favorite place to be?
outside.. preferably when it's pretty and nice. oo in a hammock, with a book. and gingersnaps.

25. How did you bring in the new year?
i don't remember.... it was too long ago.. hmm

26. Where would you like to go?
man, anywhere at this point.. i haven't been out of AZ in so long

27. Do you own slippers?
i think they're under my bed somewhere

28. What shirt are you wearing?
white t

29. Do you burn or tan?
right now i'm peeling, and i'm so disappointed beacause the tan is peeling off.

30. Favorite color(s)?
blue and green

32. Are you wearing socks right now?
nope. i hate closing my feet in.

33. What songs do you sing in the shower?
i don't usually sing in the shower... but sometimes....

34. What did you fear was going to get you at night as a child?
i think some sort of wolf creature. that's odd. i've never thought about that before. I wonder why a wolf?

35. What's in your pockets right now?
nada

36. Last thing/person that made you laugh?
Johnny Cornelius asking roseanna if she had her tattoo with her..

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
I think I had Pocahontas ones. Funny thing is I didn't see Pocahontas til I was in high school.

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
I fractured my arm once... but it didn't hurt that bad

39. Are you doing anything else right now?
sitting in the coffee shop. waiting for 2 o clock

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
uno

41. Who is your loudest friend?

Kristen maybe
42. Who is your most silent friend?
hmmm sometimes Roseanna.

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
don't think so

44. Do you wish on shooting stars?
yup

45. What is your favorite book?
David Copperfield

46. What is your favorite candy?
twizzlers

47. What song do/did you want played at your wedding?
beats me... something pretty, and not the wedding march. actually, if i could have someone playing a pretty instrument, i wouldn' care much what the song was.

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
whatever they want to play

49. What were you doing @ 12 AM last night?
watching 3:10 to Yuma at Harkins

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up this morning?
why the heck did i agree to seeing a movie last night?

2 comments:

crickl's nest said...

#3 I love this one. YOu are SO my child.

#24 Niiiiiiiiiiice. They've started having those huge barrels of gingersnappies at Sam's now....We are on our 2nd barrel this month.

#50 LOL, seeing movies is never a good idea at midnight....it comes back to haunt you.

#34 Speaking of haunting...wolves? maggie and dad watched The Never ending Story last night. Is that why you were scared of wolves getting you?

crickl's nest said...

#3 I love this one. YOu are SO my child.

#24 Niiiiiiiiiiice. They've started having those huge barrels of gingersnappies at Sam's now....We are on our 2nd barrel this month.

#50 LOL, seeing movies is never a good idea at midnight....it comes back to haunt you.

#34 Speaking of haunting...wolves? maggie and dad watched The Never ending Story last night. Is that why you were scared of wolves getting you?